Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Pentecostal Fellowship Churches, Inc.
"A Healing Ministry for a Hurting People"

Bishop Marshal L. Thomas, Th.D., Ph.D., MBS., LL.D.,

Founder & Presiding Bishop

 

 

6th ANNUAL NATIONAL CONVENTION

San Angelo, Texas             June 8-11, 2005


P.F.C. Convention Tentative Agenda

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8TH

1:00pm  Executive Board Luncheon

5:00pm  National Choir Rehearsal

 6:00-7:30pm  Convention Registration

 7:30pm    Evening Worship Service

                  *Speaker: Bishop James Wright (Anniston, Alabama)

                   *Elevation Consecration Ceremony

 After Service - Early Churchiní Late Night (Youth Service)

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 9TH

 

8:00am  Morning Glory (Prayer, Praise, Preaching)

          *Speaker: Pastor Eddie Nelson (San Angelo, TX)

 

11:00am  Keynote Address From Presiding Bishop

        *Speaker: Bishop Marshal L. Thomas (Sylacauga, AL)

 

2:30pm Youth Praise N Worship Service (Youth Service)

 

2:30pm  Lady Talk (Womenís Service)

 

5:00pm National Choir Rehearsal

 7:30pm  Evening Worship Services (Ladies Night)

         *Speaker Minister Frances Embry (Ypsilanti, MI)

         * Prophetess Francine Riley (Decatur, GA)

 After Service - Early Churchiní Late Night (Youth Service)

FRIDAY, JUNE 10TH

8:00am  Morning Glory (Prayer, Praise, Preaching)

           *Speaker: Elder Lonnie R. Green (BWM Assistant Pastor)

9:30am  Minister/Clergy Session

11:00am Fresh Bread (Word For Everyone)

            Speakers:

                 Pastor Joshua Logan (Landover, MD)

                  Bishop Clifford Leach (Gadsden, AL)

                  Pastor Lafayette Embry (Ypsilanti, MI)

2:30pm  National Praise Rally

5:00pm  National Choir Rehearsal

7:30pm    Evening Worship Service

                  *Speaker: Apostle Daryl Coley

After Service -Late Night Concert (Artist or Group TBA)

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 11TH

8:00am  Morning Glory (Prayer, Praise, Preaching)

             *Speaker: Bishop Royce Priestly (San Antonio, TX)

10:00am Lady Talk (Women)

10:30am  Ministers/Clergy Session (Men)

11:00am  Straight Talk With The Presiding Bishop (Youth)

11:00am  Clown Ministry & Face Painting (Ages 3-9)  

2:30pm  Bowling (Youth Service)

5:00pm  National Choir Rehearsal

7:30pm  Evening Worship Service

      *Speakers: District Elder Lonnie Green

                        Bishop Kevin P. Turner